Brass Plain Coils
Brass Plain Coils

Brass Plain Coils

MOQ : 10 Kilograms

Brass Plain Coils Specification

  • Surface Treatment
  • Plain
  • Material
  • Brass
  • Technique
  • Cold Rolled
  • Grade
  • Commercial Brass
  • Coil Thickness
  • 0.1mm-2mm (custom)
  • Coil Weight
  • Standard as per order
  • Coil Length
  • As required
  • Hardness
  • Soft/Hard (Customizable)
  • Application
  • Electrical, Industrial, Decorative
  • Finishing
  • Smooth Bright
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Width Range
  • Customized
  • Edge
  • Slit Edge
  • Color
  • Golden
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Yes
  • Usage
  • Forming, Stamping
 

Brass Plain Coils Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Brass Plain Coils



Experience the triumphant combination of durability and elegance with our Brass Plain Coils, now available for a limited time at reduced rates. Crafted in an uncommon golden hue with a smooth, bright finish, these coils offer corrosion resistance and unmatched versatility. Reserve your order to access customizable widths, coil weights, and hardness options to suit varied fabrication needs. With slit edges and precise cold-rolled technique, our coils guarantee reliability, whether you're stamping, forming, or designing gorgeous decorative elements. Perfect for electrical, industrial, or ornamental applications-available exclusively through trusted retailers, suppliers, traders, and wholesalers across India.

Unmatched Quality and Versatile Applications

Our Brass Plain Coils stand out due to their superior corrosion resistance, customizable dimensions, and gorgeous golden shine. Used by leading manufacturers and artisans, these coils are ideal in electrical, industrial, and decorative sectors, ensuring both form and function. Whether for stamping, detailed forming, or unique projects, the coils provide a competitive edge thanks to their flexibility and reliable performance. Experience an uncommon blend of strength and beauty in every application.


Reliable Supply, Quick Dispatch, and Secure Transactions

We ensure quick dispatch of Brass Plain Coils from major FOB ports across India, streamlining your expenditure and supply chain processes. Holding recognized certifications, we cater to a wide spectrum of bulk and customized coil orders. Flexible payment terms and efficient order management mean our clients receive both exceptional value and peace of mind with every transaction. Partner with us for a seamless procurement experience backed by professional standards and customer-focused service.


FAQ's of Brass Plain Coils:


Q: How can I customize the width or hardness of the Brass Plain Coils?

A: You can specify your required width and select softness or hardness when placing your order. Our team will guide you through the customization process based on your application needs.

Q: What is the primary benefit of using these Brass Plain Coils for decorative purposes?

A: The gorgeous golden color and smooth bright finish provide an attractive appearance, while the corrosion-resistant property ensures long-lasting decorative solutions, making them ideal for both aesthetic and durable applications.

Q: Where are these Brass Plain Coils most commonly used?

A: They are widely used in electrical, industrial, and decorative fields. Their customizable nature makes them suitable for stamping, forming, and various specialized manufacturing requirements.

Q: What certifications do the Brass Plain Coils hold?

A: Our coils are supplied with recognized quality certifications as per industry and client requirements, ensuring every batch meets stringent standards and performance expectations.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order?

A: With our quick dispatch policy, shipping commences promptly after confirmation of your order. Delivery timelines depend on customization and the shipping address, but we prioritize efficient processing for all clients.

Q: What payment terms are available for purchasing these coils?

A: We offer flexible and secure payment options to suit diverse client requirements, supporting a hassle-free transaction experience for all scale orders.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email



Back to top